Privacy

Your privacy is critically important to us.

Cultaholic is located at: 6, Maling Court, Union St, Newcastle upon Tyne NE2 1BP

It is Cultaholic’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. This Privacy Policy applies to www.cultaholic.com (hereinafter, “us”, “we”, or “www.cultaholic.com”). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through the Website. We have adopted this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) to explain what information may be collected on our Website, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the Website and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources.

This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms and conditions posted on our Website, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.

Website Visitors

Like most website operators, Cultaholic collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. Cultaholic’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how Cultaholic’s visitors use its website. From time to time, Cultaholic may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

Cultaholic also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on https://www.cultaholic.com blog posts. Cultaholic only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below.

Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to Cultaholic’s websites choose to interact with Cultaholic in ways that require Cultaholic to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that Cultaholic gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who sign up for a blog at https://www.cultaholic.com to provide a username and email address.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Advertisements

Ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by Cultaholic and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Links To External Sites

Our Service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and terms and conditions of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.

Protection of Certain Personally-Identifying Information

Cultaholic discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only to those of its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations that (i) need to know that information in order to process it on Cultaholic’s behalf or to provide services available at Cultaholic’s website, and (ii) that have agreed not to disclose it to others. Some of those employees, contractors and affiliated organizations may be located outside of your home country; by using Cultaholic’s website, you consent to the transfer of such information to them. Cultaholic will not rent or sell potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information to anyone. Other than to its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations, as described above, Cultaholic discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental request, or when Cultaholic believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of Cultaholic, third parties or the public at large.

If you are a registered user of https://www.cultaholic.com and have supplied your email address, Cultaholic may occasionally send you an email to tell you about new features, solicit your feedback, or just keep you up to date with what’s going on with Cultaholic and our products. We primarily use our blog to communicate this type of information, so we expect to keep this type of email to a minimum. If you send us a request (for example via a support email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users. Cultaholic takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information.

Aggregated Statistics

Cultaholic may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its website. Cultaholic may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, Cultaholic does not disclose your personally-identifying information.

Affiliate Disclosure

This site uses affiliate links and does earn a commission from certain links. This does not affect your purchases or the price you may pay.

Cookies

To enrich and perfect your online experience, Cultaholic uses “Cookies”, similar technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer.

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. Cultaholic uses cookies to help Cultaholic identify and track visitors, their usage of https://www.cultaholic.com, and their website access preferences. Cultaholic visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using Cultaholic’s websites, with the drawback that certain features of Cultaholic’s websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

By continuing to navigate our website without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to Cultaholic’s use of cookies.

E-commerce

Those who engage in transactions with Cultaholic – by purchasing Cultaholic’s services or products, are asked to provide additional information, including as necessary the personal and financial information required to process those transactions. In each case, Cultaholic collects such information only insofar as is necessary or appropriate to fulfill the purpose of the visitor’s interaction with Cultaholic. Cultaholic does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below. And visitors can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information, with the caveat that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website-related activities.

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, Cultaholic may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in Cultaholic’s sole discretion. Cultaholic encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

cultaholic.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

PERSONAL INFORMATION

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
OneTag Limited
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Nexx360
Discover-Tech ltd
Adtarget Teknoloji A.S.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
UniCredit S.p.A.
Adsolutions BV
Kueez Entertainment Ltd.
Natexo Spain
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
CIBLECLIC
Cluep LLC
Notify
SPACE TECNOLOGIA E INTELIGÊNCIA LTDA
Skoiy
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Intercept Interactive Inc. dba Undertone
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Sportradar AG
EASYmedia GmbH
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
InMobi Pte Ltd
adWMG
xpln.ai SAS
A Million Ads
Jampp LTD
Adpone SL
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Adlane LTD
plista GmbH
Realytics
Dentsu A/S
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
MindTake Research GmbH
TMT Digital Inc
Vibrant Media Limited
SheMedia, LLC
Contact Impact GmbH/Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
twiago GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
mainADV Srl
Resono B.V.
Roku Advertising Services
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Adhese
AAX LLC
Sirdata Cookieless
Gemius SA
SelectMedia International LTD
AdsWizz Inc.
One Tech Group GmbH
Webgains GmbH
AdSpirit GmbH
Sizmek by Amazon
Placense Ltd
IQM CORPORATION
Query Click Limited
Reliz LTD
Strossle International AB
Baidu USA
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Ask Locala
Clipr
HyperTV Inc.
adQuery
Synamedia
ADman Interactive SLU
MGID Inc.
Telefonica de España S.A.U
ADTTRIBUTION LLC
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Amnet GmbH
TX Group AG
Caroda s.r.o.
ID5 Technology Ltd
SITU8ED SA
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Verasity Limited
zeotap GmbH
Permutive Limited
Content Ignite
Sojern, Inc.
Smartclip Hispania S.L.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
Madison Logic, Inc.
IPONWEB GmbH
Hubvisor
Audiohook Corporation
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Opera Software Ireland Limited
Happydemics
N.Rich Technologies Inc.
StackAdapt
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Impact Tech Inc.
ADSOCY
Effiliation / Effinity
NoBid, Inc.
Opinary GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Dynata LLC
advanced store GmbH
Arkeero
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
AdTheorent, Inc
Online Solution
PRECISO SRL
GADSME
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Better Ads GmbH
Improve Digital
The Kantar Group Limited
Jetpack Digital LLC
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
PubWise, LLLP
SmartyAds Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
Vidoomy Media SL
INFOnline GmbH
vitrado GmbH
eBay Inc
Adform A/S
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
TargetVideo GmbH
Sonares GmbH
Epsilon
ADWAYS SAS
Adloox SA
ViewPay
Insticator, Inc.
Adomik
Captify Technologies Limited
AWIN AG
Converto AG
Wizaly
Commanders Act
Protected Media LTD
Attributy
Bigabid Media ltd
Smile Wanted Group
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
SpringServe, LLC
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Kameleoon SAS
NextRoll, Inc.
McCann Discipline LTD
Fiducia DLT Limited
Pressboard Media Inc
Nubo LTD
TripleLift, Inc.
Adnami Aps
Smaato, Inc.
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Nielsen Media Research Ltd.
Playad Media Group AB
On Device Research Limited
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Ein Rad AB
Unruly Group LLC
Showheroes SE
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
NAG SA
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Pure Local Media GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Publicis Media GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
Norstat AS
Publica LLC
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Adkernel LLC
CHEQ AI TECHNOLOGIES
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
Novatiq limited
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Ensighten
Pelmorex Corp.
Frii ApS
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
Mediavine, Inc.
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Evorra Ltd
Demandbase, Inc.
Vyde Ltd.
Avantis Video Ltd
Bidmatic Inc
netzeffekt GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
NEXD
The Ozone Project Limited
Radio Net Media Limited
Dataseat Ltd
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Nativo, Inc.
Pubfinity LLC
Epom Ltd.
Traffective GmbH
Adventure Media
XAD spoteffects GmbH
Piano Software Inc.
Adtelligent Inc.
Aniview LTD
AudienceRun corp
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Snigel Web Services Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Audience Network
MARKETPERF CORP
ADMAX
Factor Eleven GmbH
Frameplay Corporation
Fyber
Meson Mediation LLC
MADVERTISE MEDIA
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
33Across
PubMatic, Inc
Good-Loop Ltd
MISSENA
BidMachine Inc.
Firstlead GmbH (ADCELL)
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Microsoft Advertising
Outbrain UK Ltd
mediarithmics SAS
giosg.com Oy
Blis Global Limited
Petal Ads
Magnite CTV, Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
ID Ward Ltd
TAPTAP Digital SL
Papirfly AS
IVO Media Ltd
Luna Media Group LLC
Comscore B.V.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Relevant Digital Oy
Ziff Davis LLC
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Mindlytix SAS
DistroScale, Inc.
INNITY
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Reset Digital Europe Ltd
ADUX
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Samba TV UK Limited
Mars Media Group
Simplifi Holdings Inc
dataXtrade GmbH
Seenthis AB
digidip GmbH
Appush Technologies
crossvertise GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
OnAudience Ltd
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Ezoic Inc.
Smart Traffik
Kargo Global Inc.
digitalAudience B.V.
Rockerbox, Inc
belboon GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Gamesight Inc
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
CleverPush GmbH
Dailymotion SA
Azerion Holding B.V.
Sirdata
Welect GmbH
UberMedia, Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
glomex GmbH
Active Agent (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
Passendo Aps
3Q nexx GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Stream Eye OOD
Samsung Ads
admetrics GmbH
GlobalWebIndex
M32 Connect Inc
Tangoo S.R.L.
Wunderkind Corporation
Mobsuccess
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Bombora Inc.
SpotX, Inc
Teads France SAS
Gamoshi Ltd
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
ad6media
GP One GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
ORANGE CLICK MEDIA & COMMERCE LTD
Hashtag Labs Inc.
MiQ Digital Ltd
audio content & control GmbH
Audienzz AG
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
RTB House S.A.
PulsePoint, Inc.
Adverty AB (publ)
Exit Bee Limited
Teroa S.A.
FeedAd GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
Unicredit BankAustria AG
Audiencerate LTD
JS Web Production
remerge GmbH
Samba TV, Inc.
TF1 PUBLICITE
Platform161 B.V.
Yieldlab (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Euvic 360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Zoomd Ltd.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Fifty Technology Limited
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Underdog Media LLC
Mobfox US LLC
Oracle Advertising
ShareThis, Inc
C WIRE AG
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
DeepIntent, Inc.
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Footballco Media Limited
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
GroupM UK Limited
Bucksense Inc
Claritas LLC
MPX GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Cuebiq
Kairion GmbH
RevJet
AirGrid LTD
ARMIS SAS
Converge-Digital
Ad Alliance GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
umlaut communication gmbh
HUMAN
42 Ads GmbH
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Ingenious Technologies AG
Eulerian Technologies
TV SQUARED LIMITED d/b/a InnovidXP
adbility media GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
Solution coupons
PIXFUTURE MEDIA INC.
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Reignn Platform Ltd
Moloco, Inc.
Disqus
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Covatic Ltd
video intelligence AG
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Audience Solutions S.A.
A.Mob
Alphonso Inc
Extreme Reach, Inc
Criteo SA
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Adverticum cPlc.
SPORTORITY UK LTD
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Jivox Corporation
Seven Technologies S.L.
emetriq GmbH
The Reach Group GmbH
RevX
Next Media SRL
Blue
Kubient Inc.
ADRENALEAD
Delta Projects AB
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage&Archer BV
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Sitewit Corp
Always-Computing SAS
WebMedia
LiveIntent Inc.
Kochava Inc.
NEORY GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Alkimi
Arrivalist Co.
Adnuntius AS
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
AcuityAds Inc.
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Amobee Inc.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Arcanor Bilgi Teknolojileri ve Hizmetleri A.Ş.
Smart Adserver
ividence
travel audience GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
BidBerry SRL
AddApptr GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Project Agora Ltd
Salestring ApS
Avocet Systems Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Magnite, Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Neodata Group srl
Clinch Labs LTD
EASY Marketing GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
YOC AG
DynAdmic
AntVoice
agof studies
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Synkd Ltd.
Reppublika Data Analytics and Technologies GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
ADITION (Virtual Minds GmbH)
MNTN
United Internet Media GmbH
ARKHEUS
Smart Analytics SL
ShinyStat S.p.a.
MyTraffic
PIXIMEDIA
Media16 ltd
AiCreo S.r.l.
LoopMe Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Sayollo Media LTD
Flashtalking, Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Kwanko
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Sharethrough, Inc
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Videobyte Inc
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Cint AB
Amazon Advertising
Airnow Media Ltd
Lupon Media
Madington
Digital East GmbH
The MediaGrid Inc.
Click Tech Limited
Triple13 Ltd
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Triapodi Ltd.
Blue Media Services LTDA
Near Intelligence
VGI CTV, Inc
Boldwin LTD
FRVR Limited
Open Web Technologies Ltd
BSmartData GmbH
Zeit Agency ApS
Nano Interactive Group Ltd.
Dentsu London Limited
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Viafoura Inc.
Revcontent, LLC
INIS sp. zo.o.
Upwave Inc.
Threedium
MobileFuse LLC
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
Localsensor B.V.
Unblockia SL
GeoEdge
lead alliance GmbH
iProspect GmbH
Viznet
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Yieldlove GmbH
Digital Squad
Convo Ink
Turk Telekom
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
Market Resource Partners LLC
Lotame Solutions, inc
Impactify SARL
Admixer EU GmbH
Brandhouse/Subsero A/S
ShowHeroes SRL
Mediakeys Platform
Proxi.cloud sp. z o.o.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Objective Partners BV
Octave IP Limited
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Keymantics
Goldbach Group AG
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
Maximus Live LLC
Kairos Fire
YouGov
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a Bidmind
Bidtellect, Inc
WebAds B.V
ADFI MEDIA SL
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
adhood.com
Bannernow, Inc.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Celtra, Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
adrule mobile GmbH
Bannerflow AB
Knorex
1000mercis (Numberly)
Global Media Group Services Limited
GeoProve Limited
Semasio GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
Meetrics GmbH
Automattic Ads
AudienceProject Measurement Amz
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Quantcast
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Eskimi
congstar GmbH
ETARGET SE
Quadrant Global Pte Ltd
Confiant Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Adelaide Metrics Inc
iPROM
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
PROXISTORE
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Njuice AB
Agate Systems Limited
Adex (Virtual Minds GmbH)
Sublime
BCOVERY SAS
dpa-infocom GmbH
Refine Direct Srl
Roq.ad Inc.
AUDIOMOB LTD
Nielsen International SA
Spoods GmbH
EXADS
Jellyfish France
Magnite, Inc. (Carbon AI Limited)
Sonobi, Inc
Netpoint Media GmbH
Acxiom
PIA Advertising GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Apester Ltd
AdView
Teavaro
Rezonence Limited
Between Exchange
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Nativery Srl
Pexi B.V.
Hivestack Inc.
ACTV8, Inc.
Venatus Media Limited
Kiosked Ltd
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Media Square
Habu
Next Millennium Media INC
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
B2B Media Group GmbH
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Exactag GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Emodo, Inc.
Inskin Media LTD
SmartFrame Technologies Ltd
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Doceree UK Limited
Hybrid Theory Global Ltd
AdColony, Inc.
Somplo Ltd
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
MetrixLab Nederland B.V.
Dable Inc.
EMX Digital, Inc.
TabMo SAS
BRICKS
Offerista Group GmbH
Kayzen
Cookie Market LTD
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Verve Group Europe GmbH
AuDigent
Prebid.org
Skimbit Ltd
Arpeely Ltd.
Betgenius Ltd
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Tredia Solutions SL
The Trade Desk
Browsi
Playhill Limited
REMAILME
Innovid LLC
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
OpenX
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
BeOp
Duration Media, LLC.
Blue Billywig Group BV
Wagawin GmbH
SpearAd GmbH
SINGLESPOT SAS
SunMedia
Dianomi PLC
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Beaconspark Ltd
XChange by SFBX®
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Voxnest Inc
Crimtan Holdings Limited
1plusX AG
Arcspire Limited
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
Livewrapped AB
Hyper LLC
Zemanta Inc.
KUPONA GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
: Tappx
Pinpoll GmbH
Brid Video DOO
optimise-it GmbH
AdInMo LTD
LiveRamp
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Google Advertising Products
Opti Digital SAS
Playwire LLC
ADYOULIKE SA
Playrcart Limited
BusinessClick
DNA-I.COM
Terminus Software Inc.
Smartology Limited
Signal Digital Inc.
Mobkoi Ltd
Telecoming S.A.
Realeyes OU
adality GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Sift Media, Inc
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Newsroom AI Ltd
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Vidcrunch LLC
Golden Bees
Seeding Alliance GmbH
TOPBOX Inc.
Brand Advance Ltd
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Bidstack Limited
Near Intelligence Pte. Ltd.
Quality Media Network GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Live Data Solutions SL
NEURAL.ONE
BLIINK SAS
adnanny.com SLU
streaMonkey GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Zeta Global
Skaze
Hearts and Science München GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Justpremium BV
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Adxperience SAS
Adikteev
Xandr, Inc.
Adssets AB
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
GumGum, Inc.
Gamned
Ermes
VECTAURY
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
ADventori SAS
Advisible AB
Taboola Europe Limited
MediaMath, Inc.
Comcast International France SAS
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Visarity Technologies GmbH
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Adludio Ltd.
Infolinks Media, LLC
Permodo GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
Readpeak Oy
Parrable, Inc.
Onfocus (Adagio)
BILENDI SA
Appier PTE Ltd
Adjust Digital A/S
SoundCast
GfK SE
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Jaduda GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
EXOCLICK, S.L.
152 Media LLC
freenet DLS GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
uppr GmbH
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Dentsu Italia SpA
Bababam
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Allegro sp. z o.o.
Duplo Media AS
AdDefend GmbH
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
PML Innovative Media
Weborama
AudienceProject Aps
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/cultaholic.com/annualRequestSummary regarding cultaholic.com