Privacy

Your privacy is critically important to us.

Cultaholic is located at: 6, Maling Court, Union St, Newcastle upon Tyne NE2 1BP

It is Cultaholic’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. This Privacy Policy applies to www.cultaholic.com (hereinafter, “us”, “we”, or “www.cultaholic.com”). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through the Website. We have adopted this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) to explain what information may be collected on our Website, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the Website and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources.

This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms and conditions posted on our Website, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.

Website Visitors

Like most website operators, Cultaholic collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. Cultaholic’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how Cultaholic’s visitors use its website. From time to time, Cultaholic may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

Cultaholic also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on https://www.cultaholic.com blog posts. Cultaholic only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below.

Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to Cultaholic’s websites choose to interact with Cultaholic in ways that require Cultaholic to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that Cultaholic gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who sign up for a blog at https://www.cultaholic.com to provide a username and email address.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Advertisements

Ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by Cultaholic and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Links To External Sites

Our Service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and terms and conditions of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.

Protection of Certain Personally-Identifying Information

Cultaholic discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only to those of its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations that (i) need to know that information in order to process it on Cultaholic’s behalf or to provide services available at Cultaholic’s website, and (ii) that have agreed not to disclose it to others. Some of those employees, contractors and affiliated organizations may be located outside of your home country; by using Cultaholic’s website, you consent to the transfer of such information to them. Cultaholic will not rent or sell potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information to anyone. Other than to its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations, as described above, Cultaholic discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental request, or when Cultaholic believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of Cultaholic, third parties or the public at large.

If you are a registered user of https://www.cultaholic.com and have supplied your email address, Cultaholic may occasionally send you an email to tell you about new features, solicit your feedback, or just keep you up to date with what’s going on with Cultaholic and our products. We primarily use our blog to communicate this type of information, so we expect to keep this type of email to a minimum. If you send us a request (for example via a support email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users. Cultaholic takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information.

Aggregated Statistics

Cultaholic may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its website. Cultaholic may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, Cultaholic does not disclose your personally-identifying information.

Affiliate Disclosure

This site uses affiliate links and does earn a commission from certain links. This does not affect your purchases or the price you may pay.

Cookies

To enrich and perfect your online experience, Cultaholic uses “Cookies”, similar technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer.

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. Cultaholic uses cookies to help Cultaholic identify and track visitors, their usage of https://www.cultaholic.com, and their website access preferences. Cultaholic visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using Cultaholic’s websites, with the drawback that certain features of Cultaholic’s websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

By continuing to navigate our website without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to Cultaholic’s use of cookies.

E-commerce

Those who engage in transactions with Cultaholic – by purchasing Cultaholic’s services or products, are asked to provide additional information, including as necessary the personal and financial information required to process those transactions. In each case, Cultaholic collects such information only insofar as is necessary or appropriate to fulfill the purpose of the visitor’s interaction with Cultaholic. Cultaholic does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below. And visitors can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information, with the caveat that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website-related activities.

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, Cultaholic may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in Cultaholic’s sole discretion. Cultaholic encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

cultaholic.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
A Million Ads Ltd
Celtra, Inc.
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Better Banners A/S
Media Square
Remixd Media, Inc.
Caroda s.r.o.
Cuebiq
Blue
Vidazoo Ltd
Click Tech Limited
Permodo GmbH
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Newsroom AI Ltd
Impact+
Insticator, Inc.
Adikteev
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Market Resource Partners LLC
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
OnAudience Ltd
Pubfinity LLC
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
White Ops, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Moloco, Inc.
DNA-I.COM
respondi AG
wetter.com GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
WebAds B.V
Vibrant Media Limited
Reveal Mobile Inc
Bucksense Inc
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
MindTake Research GmbH
Kameleoon SAS
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Consumable, Inc.
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
smartclip Europe GmbH
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Madington
adhood.com
Kairion GmbH
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
mediarithmics SAS
Monet Engine Inc
Epom Ltd.
AdMaxim Inc.
Solution coupons
Pelmorex Corp.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Automattic Ads
Deutsche Post AG
AREIA (ADLOOP)
QuantumCast digital GmbH
BRICKS
Roku Advertising Services
Experian Limited
Unruly Group LLC
Yieldlab AG
Kochava Inc.
Mediaforce LTD
Acxiom
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Skimbit Ltd
Eulerian Technologies
Smartclip Hispania SL
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Zoomd Ltd.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Roq.ad Inc.
Jellyfish France
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
UberMedia, Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
ADSTOURS SAS
Admedo Technology Ltd
InMobi Pte Ltd
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
glomex GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Reach Media GmbH
EASYmedia GmbH
Knorex
Permutive Limited
I.R.V. D.O.O.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Telaria, Inc
Demandbase, Inc.
Kayzen
Smile Wanted Group
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Brand Advance Ltd
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Signal Digital Inc.
Vidoomy Media SL
Lucid Holdings, LLC
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
AWIN AG
Aptivio Inc
Upwave Inc.
ScaleMonk Inc.
agof studies
EASY Marketing GmbH
ADRENALEAD
Criteo SA
MiQ
NextRoll, Inc.
Ezoic Inc.
Digiseg ApS
Aarki, Inc.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Footballco Media Limited
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Contact Impact GmbH
MEDIAMETRIE
Emerse Sverige AB
adsquare GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
remerge GmbH
Online Solution
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
INFOnline GmbH
Inskin Media LTD
Jivox Corporation
NEXD
Jampp LTD
Impactify
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Cookie Market LTD
AdTheorent, Inc
AAX LLC
Samsung Ads
Baidu USA
eBay Inc
AdSpirit GmbH
Mobfox US LLC
SunMedia
Passendo Aps
42 Ads GmbH
Amnet GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
iPROM
Parrable, Inc.
JS Web Production
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Clipr
BLIINK SAS
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Placense Ltd
Stream Eye OOD
socoto gmbh & co. kg
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Avantis Video Ltd
Rezonence Limited
The ADEX GmbH
StackAdapt
Apester Ltd
Livewrapped AB
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Opti Digital SAS
dataXtrade GmbH
AudienceProject Aps
Carbon (AI) Limited
Timehop, Inc.
Sirdata
Underdog Media LLC
OneTag Limited
zeotap GmbH
Neodata Group srl
CAKE Software, Inc.
N Technologies Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
Sublime
Hybrid Theory
Telecoming S.A.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Blingby LLC
BidTheatre AB
Nano Interactive GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
Admixer EU GmbH
One Tech Group GmbH
Kwanko
Bring! Labs AG
Mediascore mbH
ADventori SAS
Ermes
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Exit Bee Limited
Telaria SAS
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
BidMachine Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
One Planet Only
Ketchup Adv Spa
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Scene Stealer Limited
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Adssets AB
Gamned
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Ziff Davis LLC
BeOp
RevJet
Bannernow, Inc.
Arrivalist Co
The Trade Desk
Comscore B.V.
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Spotad
NEURAL.ONE
Taboola Europe Limited
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Dailymotion SA
Notify
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
CIBLECLIC
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
: Tappx
Netpoint Media GmbH
Adxperience SAS
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
ID5 Technology SAS
Browsi
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Imonomy
Realytics
UniCredit S.p.A.
ADman Interactive SLU
advanced store GmbH
Dianomi ltd
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
ONEcount
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
SmartFrame Technologies
Dynata LLC
Between Exchange
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Prebid.org
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
adQuery
Project Agora Ltd
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Kiosked Ltd
Persona.ly
Converge-Digital
Comcast International France SAS
Innovid Inc.
Discover-Tech ltd
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
GeoProve
DynAdmic
Adtelligent Inc.
Converto AG
ARKHEUS
iProspect GmbH
NEORY GmbH
Collective Europe Ltd.
ADUX
Samba TV Inc.
Maximus Live LLC
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Mobile Professionals BV
Adsolutions BV
SoundCast
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Cavai AS & UK
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
Adkernel LLC
Wizaly
KUPONA GmbH
Noster Finance S.L.
Truvid Inc.
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Octaive Ltd.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
ADITION technologies AG
Justpremium BV
IPONWEB GmbH
Oracle Data Cloud
MyTraffic
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Extreme Reach, Inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
PixFuture Media Inc.
Skoiy
digitalAudience
ShinyStat S.p.a.
MISSENA
Axonix LTD
Google Advertising Products
BSmartData GmbH
Axiom Media Connect
ad6media
Solocal
BusinessClick
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Amazon Advertising
3Q nexx GmbH
appTV Ltd.
SPEAKOL DMCC
ShareThis, Inc
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
GeoEdge
YieldLift LLC
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Fandom, Inc.
Clinch Labs LTD
Traffective GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Clipcentric, Inc.
numberly
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Zemanta, Inc.
Ve Global UK Limited
AirGrid LTD
Objective Partners BV
Sirdata Cookieless
VGI CTV, Inc
Adtube AS
adrule mobile GmbH
twiago GmbH
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Protected Media LTD
Adpone SL
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Quality Media Network GmbH
IQM CORPORATION
Velocity Made Good LLC
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
PubMatic, Inc.
Weborama
MGID Inc.
AddApptr GmbH
Seenthis AB
Adludio Ltd.
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Squared SAS
Evolution Technologies Inc.
AdView
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Trinity Audio
Paypersale.ru
Alphalyr SAS
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Digital Squad
Outbrain UK Ltd
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
lead alliance GmbH
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Fido S.r.l
Somplo Ltd
Smaato, Inc.
Fifty Technology Limited
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Snapupp Technologies SL
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Tangoo Srl
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
AerServ LLC
Triapodi Ltd.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
SYNC
PROXISTORE
INVIDI technologies AB
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Vidstart LTD
EXOCLICK, S.L.
VECTAURY
The MediaGrid Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
Epsilon
AUDIOMOB LTD
ZEDO Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Smart Adserver
ADYOULIKE SA
INVIBES GROUP
Aniview LTD
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Videobyte Inc
Sharethrough, Inc
33Across
Kairos Fire
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Cluep LLC
Avocet Systems Limited
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
RevX
adMarketplace, Inc.
YouGov
Adverticum cPlc.
Jetpack Digital LLC
M32 Connect Inc
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
LeadsRx, Inc.
Kargo Global Inc.
PRECISO SRL
netzeffekt GmbH
Realeyes OU
Cint AB
MARKETPERF CORP
LEESTEN INC
NoBid, Inc.
Publisher First, Inc.
Mobilewalla, Inc.
diva-e products
Mobkoi Ltd
plista GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Media16 ltd
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Venatus Media Limited
Amobee Inc.
Pixalate, Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Mediakeys Platform
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Good-Loop Ltd
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Arcspire Limited
Reignn Platform Ltd
Skaze
Arkeero
Ad Alliance GmbH
digidip GmbH
EMX Digital LLC
OpenWeb LTD
Shopalyst Inc
Onfocus (Adagio)
Audienzz AG
TripleLift, Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Readpeak Oy
InsurAds Technologies SA.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Lotame Solutions, inc
adality GmbH
Brid Video DOO
Luna Media Group LLC
AudienceRun corp
LifeStreet Corporation
admetrics GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Audience Network
adbility media GmbH
Zeta Global
Webgains GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
Nexx360
Yieldmo, Inc.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
BILENDI SA
Blue Billywig BV
Kubient Inc.
Mintegral international limited
MobileFuse LLC
Impact Tech Inc.
GRAPHINIUM
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
travel audience GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Pressboard Media Inc
GroupM UK Limited
ARMIS SAS
Fyber
GP One GmbH
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Beachfront Media LLC
GfK SE
Fiducia DLT Limited
Effiliation / Effinity
GumGum, Inc.
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Flashtalking, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
video intelligence AG
Golden Bees
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Gamoshi Ltd
NOW GmbH
Disqus
adWMG
Sparklit Networks Inc
Spotible
Welect GmbH
SpringServe, LLC
ViewPay
HyperTV Inc.
TX Group AG
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
FeedAd GmbH
Tapjoy, Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Smart Traffik
ADWAYS SAS
Nubo LTD
IP Deutschland GmbH
Ensighten
GADSME
Threedium
Sizmek by Amazon
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
YOC AG
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
TabMo SAS
Spoods GmbH
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
SpearAd GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Commanders Act
Mobsuccess
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
adnanny.com SLU
ADSOCY
belboon GmbH
Quantcast International Limited
Bannerflow AB
Fusio by S4M
Habu
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Optomaton UG
TAPTAP Digital SL
SITU8ED SA
Beaconspark Ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Widespace AB
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Content Ignite
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
INNITY
Inspired Mobile Limited
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Dentsu London Limited
Jaduda GmbH
Smadex SL
AuDigent
PubWise, LLLP
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Mars Inc.
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Adloox SA
LiquidM Technology GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
AdDefend GmbH
Adnami Aps
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Terminus Software Inc.
jsdelivr.com
AntVoice
Bidstack Limited
BidBerry SRL
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Sportradar AG
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Delta Projects AB
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Improve Digital BV
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Next Media SRL
VRTCAL Markets Inc
DistroScale, Inc.
Liveintent Inc.
Gemius SA
AcuityAds Inc.
Piano Software Inc
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Goodeed
Index Exchange, Inc.
Bidtellect, Inc
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
SheMedia, LLC
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Strossle International AB
Brave People Ltd.
United Internet Media GmbH
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
DIGITEKA Technologies
AdColony, Inc.
GlobalWebIndex
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Norstat AS
Resolution Media München GmbH
Ingenious Technologies AG
Addrelevance
Rapid Performance GmbH
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Meetrics GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Audiencerate LTD
Factor Eleven GmbH
Adverty AB (publ)
Viralize SRL
Betgenius Ltd
Exactag GmbH
A.Mob
NeuStar, Inc.
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
AdQuiver Media SL
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Sonobi, Inc
Nativo, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
GeistM Technologies LTD
Clever Advertising, Lda.
PML Innovative Media
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Showheroes SE
Bounce Exchange, Inc
The Reach Group GmbH
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
Localsensor B.V.
Dataseat Ltd
Adform
Teroa S.A.
MNTN
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Unruly Group Ltd
Keymantics
Bigabid Media ltd
Admo.tv (Clickon)
emetriq GmbH
Publica LLC
Advisible AB
1Agency
Adlane LTD
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
OpenX
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Mindlytix SAS
SINGLESPOT SAS
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
TV SQUARED LIMITED
BIDSWITCH GmbH
McCann Discipline LTD
On Device Research Limited
SelectMedia International LTD
HUAWEI Ads
Mediavine, Inc.
RTB House S.A.
Blis Media Limited
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Near Pte Ltd
Appier PTE Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
Captify Technologies Limited
Mars Media Group
Adtriba GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
ETARGET SE
Seedtag Advertising S.L
1plusX AG
Confiant Inc.
Allegro.pl
Tapad, Inc.
Smartology Limited
Samba TV UK Limited
B2B Media Group EMEA
Sojern, Inc.
Publicis Media GmbH
mainADV Srl
The Kantar Group Limited
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Nielsen LLC
SpotX, Inc
Adhese
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
vitrado GmbH
Playrcart Limited
Hashtag Labs Inc.
RDandX Group DMCC
Powerspace
uppr GmbH
Platform161 B.V.
AdsWizz Inc.
Azerion Holding B.V.
Hivestack Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
BritePool Inc
Frameplay Corporation
Dugout Ltd
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
LiveRamp, Inc.
Teemo SA
Bombora Inc.
WhatRocks Inc.
Pure Local Media GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Yieldlove GmbH
Digital East GmbH
TargetVideo GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Xandr, Inc.
Teads
Duration Media, LLC.
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/cultaholic.com/annualRequestSummary regarding cultaholic.com