Privacy

Your privacy is critically important to us.

Cultaholic is located at: 6, Maling Court, Union St, Newcastle upon Tyne NE2 1BP

It is Cultaholic’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. This Privacy Policy applies to www.cultaholic.com (hereinafter, “us”, “we”, or “www.cultaholic.com”). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through the Website. We have adopted this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) to explain what information may be collected on our Website, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the Website and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources.

This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms and conditions posted on our Website, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.

Website Visitors

Like most website operators, Cultaholic collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. Cultaholic’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how Cultaholic’s visitors use its website. From time to time, Cultaholic may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

Cultaholic also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on https://www.cultaholic.com blog posts. Cultaholic only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below.

Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to Cultaholic’s websites choose to interact with Cultaholic in ways that require Cultaholic to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that Cultaholic gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who sign up for a blog at https://www.cultaholic.com to provide a username and email address.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Advertisements

Ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by Cultaholic and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Links To External Sites

Our Service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and terms and conditions of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.

Protection of Certain Personally-Identifying Information

Cultaholic discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only to those of its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations that (i) need to know that information in order to process it on Cultaholic’s behalf or to provide services available at Cultaholic’s website, and (ii) that have agreed not to disclose it to others. Some of those employees, contractors and affiliated organizations may be located outside of your home country; by using Cultaholic’s website, you consent to the transfer of such information to them. Cultaholic will not rent or sell potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information to anyone. Other than to its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations, as described above, Cultaholic discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental request, or when Cultaholic believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of Cultaholic, third parties or the public at large.

If you are a registered user of https://www.cultaholic.com and have supplied your email address, Cultaholic may occasionally send you an email to tell you about new features, solicit your feedback, or just keep you up to date with what’s going on with Cultaholic and our products. We primarily use our blog to communicate this type of information, so we expect to keep this type of email to a minimum. If you send us a request (for example via a support email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users. Cultaholic takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information.

Aggregated Statistics

Cultaholic may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its website. Cultaholic may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, Cultaholic does not disclose your personally-identifying information.

Affiliate Disclosure

This site uses affiliate links and does earn a commission from certain links. This does not affect your purchases or the price you may pay.

Cookies

To enrich and perfect your online experience, Cultaholic uses “Cookies”, similar technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer.

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. Cultaholic uses cookies to help Cultaholic identify and track visitors, their usage of https://www.cultaholic.com, and their website access preferences. Cultaholic visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using Cultaholic’s websites, with the drawback that certain features of Cultaholic’s websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

By continuing to navigate our website without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to Cultaholic’s use of cookies.

E-commerce

Those who engage in transactions with Cultaholic – by purchasing Cultaholic’s services or products, are asked to provide additional information, including as necessary the personal and financial information required to process those transactions. In each case, Cultaholic collects such information only insofar as is necessary or appropriate to fulfill the purpose of the visitor’s interaction with Cultaholic. Cultaholic does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below. And visitors can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information, with the caveat that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website-related activities.

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, Cultaholic may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in Cultaholic’s sole discretion. Cultaholic encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

cultaholic.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

 

 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Triapodi Ltd.
Neodata Group srl
AAX LLC
Silverbullet Data Services Group
Adelaide Metrics Inc
NEXD
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Hybrid Theory
video intelligence AG
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Adssets AB
Telecoming S.A.
Samsung Ads
Notify
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
remerge GmbH
Clipcentric, Inc.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Triple13 Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
Xandr, Inc.
SelectMedia International LTD
ACTV8, Inc.
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Livewrapped AB
BCOVERY SAS
Dentsu London Limited
Teemo SA
Signal Digital Inc.
Innovid Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
BILENDI SA
Cookie Market LTD
Converto AG
Salestring ApS
PIA Advertising GmbH
adsquare GmbH
Seeding Alliance GmbH
INFOnline GmbH
SheMedia, LLC
Opinary GmbH
GeistM Technologies LTD
Monet Engine Inc
Epom Ltd.
Project Agora Ltd
Mars Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Aniview LTD
Roq.ad Inc.
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
VUUKLE DMCC
Adventure Media
Better Ads GmbH
TV Scientific Inc
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Wizaly
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Velocity Made Good LLC
CASTOOLA D.O.O.
Sirdata
Sharethrough, Inc
iPROM
Unruly Group LLC
Marfeel Solutions, SL
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
Blue Media Services LTDA
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Mobkoi Ltd
Demandbase, Inc.
BEINTOO SPA
HyperTV Inc.
One Planet Only
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Arcspire Limited
Quality Media Network GmbH
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
plista GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Azerion Holding B.V.
Smile Wanted Group
Carbon (AI) Limited
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Novatiq limited
Adludio Ltd.
Google Advertising Products
Pelmorex Corp.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
Basis Global Technologies, Inc.
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Ogury Ltd.
Arrivalist Co
Adtelligent Inc.
Content Ignite
Jetpack Digital LLC
ARMIS SAS
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
Ve Global UK Limited
Strossle International AB
Skoiy
Realeyes OU
lead alliance GmbH
Eskimi
I.R.V. D.O.O.
ShowHeroes SRL
XChange by SFBX®
Aarki, Inc.
Airnow Media Ltd
Magnite, Inc.
adality GmbH
Arpeely Ltd.
Revcontent, LLC
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
GeoEdge
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
adMarketplace, Inc.
DynAdmic
NoBid, Inc.
MEDIAMETRIE
Ad Alliance GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
ADRENALEAD
Adikteev
Amnet GmbH
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
MUSO TNT LIMITED
StackAdapt
Converge-Digital
Dentsu Italia SpA
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Blue Billywig BV
Clinch Labs LTD
Publica LLC
Covatic Ltd
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Celtra, Inc.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Smartology Limited
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
AdQuiver Media SL
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
CIBLECLIC
OnAudience Ltd
Adverticum cPlc.
IVO Media Ltd
Mobile Professionals BV / Sage+Archer BV
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
AdTheorent, Inc
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Hearts and Science München GmbH
Telefonica Moviles España S.A.U
Amobee Inc.
adrule mobile GmbH
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Brave People Ltd.
Fiducia DLT Limited
Betgenius Ltd
Noster Finance S.L.
N Technologies Inc.
Kubient Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Impact Tech Inc.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Objective Partners BV
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
emetriq GmbH
Kochava Inc.
agof studies
United Internet Media GmbH
Flexoffers.com, LLC
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
AdDefend GmbH
Traffective GmbH
Octave IP Limited
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Optomaton UG
Amazon Advertising
diva-e products
GADSME
Rockerbox, Inc
HUMAN
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Tri-table Sp. z o.o.
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Bidtellect, Inc
SINGLESPOT SAS
GP One GmbH
MARKETPERF CORP
Telefonica de España S.A.U
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
Zeta Global
TAPTAP Digital SL
Click Tech Limited
Parrable, Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
Adtriba GmbH
Next Media SRL
Powerspace
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Wunderkind Corporation
Pixalate, Inc.
Better Banners A/S
Passendo Aps
Pulse Innovations Limited
Mediavine, Inc.
SpotX, Inc
mediarithmics SAS
Bigabid Media ltd
ad6media
SmartyAds Inc.
MobileFuse LLC
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
PML Innovative Media
GeoProve Limited
Jivox Corporation
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Impact+
LifeStreet Corporation
SpringServe, LLC
YouGov
TX Group AG
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Offerista Group GmbH
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
TMT Digital Inc
Knorex
Mindlytix SAS
Browsi
Solocal
Audiencerate LTD
PubMatic, Inc.
Bidstack Limited
Jampp LTD
ADWAYS SAS
Audience Network
NEORY GmbH
SunMedia
AUDIOMOB LTD
Improve Digital
Online Solution
JS Web Production
REMAILME
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Nano Interactive GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
Adkernel LLC
Kwanko
Webgains GmbH
Stream Eye OOD
AcuityAds Inc.
Digital Squad
Synkd Ltd.
Flashtalking, Inc.
travel audience GmbH
Gamoshi Ltd
Digital East GmbH
Smart Traffik
DistroScale, Inc.
Permodo GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
INBEV BELGIUM SRL
Apester Ltd
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Seven Technologies S.L.
ID Ward Ltd
Sonobi, Inc
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
Adsonica
Fyber
Nativo, Inc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Comscore B.V.
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
Samba TV, Inc.
Tangoo S.R.L.
AntVoice
Widespace AB
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Impactify
Bombora Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Vidstart LTD
Schober Information Group Deutschland GmbH
WebAds B.V
WhatRocks Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Commanders Act
GlobalWebIndex
Taboola Europe Limited
mainADV Srl
DNA-I.COM
Experian Limited
Allegro.pl
Watch Fantom Inc. AKA CatapultX
Index Exchange, Inc.
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Quantcast
IPONWEB GmbH
Madington
RDandX Group DMCC
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
AirGrid LTD
digidip GmbH
dpa-infocom GmbH
Seenthis AB
Audienzz AG
Brid Video DOO
SMADEX, S.L.U.
Bannerflow AB
InMobi Pte Ltd
Onfocus (Adagio)
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Adomik
INIS sp. zo.o.
ADman Interactive SLU
Truvid Inc.
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Pubfinity LLC
Imonomy
Spoods GmbH
Eulerian Technologies
Fandom, Inc.
uppr GmbH
HUAWEI Ads
Mediakeys Platform
adhood.com
Protected Media LTD
Gamesight Inc
Ingenious Technologies AG
M32 Connect Inc
Frameplay Corporation
Rakuten Marketing LLC
BidBerry SRL
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Videobyte Inc
BeeswaxIO Corporation
Clipr
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Teavaro
FRVR Limited
Adobe Advertising Cloud
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
AdView
Brandcom.inc AS
AudienceRun corp
Natexo Spain
Inskin Media LTD
AudienceProject Aps
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
YieldLift LLC
Ketchup Adv Spa
Global Media Group Services Limited
Between Exchange
AWIN AG
EXADS
Njuice AB
ADYOULIKE SA
KÖNIGSTEINER digital GmbH
GfK SE
Vidazoo Ltd
PubWise, LLLP
BritePool Inc
belboon GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Pure Local Media GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Query Click Limited
AdSpirit GmbH
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
TOPBOX Inc.
33Across
Bucksense Inc
twiago GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Adxperience SAS
Alphalyr SAS
ONEcount
Adpone SL
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
Gemius SA
Sportradar AG
BusinessClick
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
eBay Inc
ShareThis, Inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
Beachfront Media LLC
admetrics GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
Adloox SA
Maximus Live LLC
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Somplo Ltd
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Next Millennium Media INC
Adsolutions BV
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Italiaonline S.p.A.
NEURAL.ONE
KUPONA GmbH
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Admixer EU GmbH
Permutive Limited
BRICKS
Blis Media Limited
McCann Discipline LTD
AdColony, Inc.
Prebid.org
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Showheroes SE
Beaconspark Ltd
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
Collective Europe Ltd.
netzeffekt GmbH
Skaze
MISSENA
Playrcart Limited
On Device Research Limited
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
RevJet
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Ermes
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Nielsen International SA
ADventori SAS
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Avantis Video Ltd
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
EASYmedia GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Dataseat Ltd
Opti Digital SAS
Pressboard Media Inc
Habu
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
InsurAds Technologies SA.
SoundCast
Pinpoll GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
adWMG
Epsilon
Criteo SA
Smartclip Hispania SL
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Adhese
ViewPay
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
giosg.com Oy
Hurra Communications GmbH
TabMo SAS
Luna Media Group LLC
Sayollo Media LTD
Appier PTE Ltd
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
OneTag Limited
Discover-Tech ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
Jaduda GmbH
advanced store GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Extreme Reach, Inc
ETARGET SE
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
1plusX AG
MiQ
Duration Media, LLC.
optimise-it GmbH
VECTAURY
Media Square
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Realytics
GumGum, Inc.
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
NextRoll, Inc.
Readpeak Oy
MGID Inc.
Ensighten
Captify Technologies Limited
Unruly Group Ltd
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Keymantics
Publisher First, Inc.
Kertil Iberia SL
Avocet Systems Limited
Cuebiq
INNITY
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
SpearAd GmbH
C WIRE AG
Golden Bees
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Blingby LLC
Semasio GmbH
Piano Software Inc
PRECISO SRL
AddApptr GmbH
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Wagawin GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Skimbit Ltd
Caroda s.r.o.
Liveintent Inc.
MEDIA FORCE COMMUNICATIONS (2007) LTD
smartclip Europe GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
ArtChaos s.r.o.
Jellyfish France
GroupM UK Limited
Tapjoy, Inc.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Neustar, Inc., a TransUnion company
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Aptivio Inc
Lotame Solutions, inc
Footballco Media Limited
Underdog Media LLC
Mobfox US LLC
glomex GmbH
Adlane LTD
Viznet
Roku Advertising Services
MNTN
Relevant Digital Oy
Dailymotion SA
Effiliation / Effinity
TargetVideo GmbH
vitrado GmbH
OpenX
Kayzen
Welect GmbH
Nexx360
Baidu USA
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Doceree UK Limited
Kiosked Ltd
Mars Media Group
Adnami Aps
adQuery
Sizmek by Amazon
One Tech Group GmbH
digitalAudience
Kameleoon SAS
Platform161 B.V.
PROXISTORE
SITU8ED SA
Konodrac S.L.
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Bannernow, Inc.
Disqus
Yieldmo, Inc.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
Bounce Commerce GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
ADFI MEDIA SL
Contact Impact GmbH
OnProspects Ltd
Outbrain UK Ltd
VGI CTV, Inc
Vidoomy Media SL
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Exit Bee Limited
EMX Digital LLC
IQM CORPORATION
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
Evorra Ltd
The Reach Group GmbH
Automattic Ads
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Snigel Web Services Limited
Delta Projects AB
PREQUEL INTERNET TRADING LTD.
dataXtrade GmbH
Ein Rad AB
Pexi B.V.
Fido S.r.l
Bababam
Emerse Sverige AB
PulsePoint, Inc.
A Million Ads Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
Teroa S.A.
Reveal Mobile Inc
Publicis Media GmbH
Goldbach Group AG
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Axiom Media Connect
Adform
BeOp
LeadsRx, Inc.
Octaive Ltd.
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
AdsWizz Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
Zoomd Ltd.
Kargo Global Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
BidTheatre AB
Comcast International France SAS
INVIBES GROUP
Salesforce.com, Inc.
Hubvisor
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Upwave Inc.
Bring! Labs AG
Threedium
Placense Ltd
Weborama
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
iProspect GmbH
Persona.ly
Unacast Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
: Tappx
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Brand Advance Ltd
Cint AB
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Gamned
Ezoic Inc.
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Solution coupons
MyTraffic
Nubo LTD
Dynata LLC
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
ADMAX
RTB House S.A.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Sift Media, Inc
OpenWeb LTD
Mobsuccess
Adverty AB (publ)
MediaMath, Inc.
LoopMe Limited
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Playhill Limited
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Sirdata Cookieless
Cluep LLC
CITISERVI EUROPE, S.L.
Arbeitsgemeinschaft Media-Analyse
Teads
UberMedia, Inc.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Norstat AS
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Timehop, Inc.
RevX
Kairos Fire
EASY Marketing GmbH
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Resono B.V.
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Venatus Media Limited
Justpremium BV
Evolution Technologies Inc.
TripleLift, Inc.
Smart Adserver
YOC AG
zeotap GmbH
The Ozone Project Limited
adnanny.com SLU
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Arkeero
BSmartData GmbH
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Telefonica Audiovisual Digital S.L
TrueData Solutions, Inc.
ADITION technologies GmbH
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
AuDigent
Good-Loop Ltd
Advisible AB
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Vibrant Media Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
ADUX
Reignn Platform Ltd
adbility media GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
The MediaGrid Inc.
Deutsche Post AG
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Sublime
Yieldlove GmbH
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Crowdy News Ltd
Confiant Inc.
ID5 Technology Ltd
Hyper LLC
umlaut communication gmbh
FeedAd GmbH
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
152 Media LLC
LiveRamp, Inc.
1000mercis (Numberly)
OneFootball GmbH
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Unblockia SL
AerServ LLC
Acxiom
Meetrics GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Zemanta, Inc.
The Procter & Gamble Company
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Dianomi PLC
The Trade Desk
BIDSWITCH GmbH
MindTake Research GmbH
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Localsensor B.V.
Blue
Cavai AS & UK
Moloco, Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
Kairion GmbH
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Score Media Group GmbH & Co. KG
Yieldlab AG
B2B Media Group GmbH
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
ADSOCY
Media16 ltd
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
A.Mob
AdTiming Technology Company Limited
crossvertise GmbH
Fusio by S4M
The Kantar Group Limited
Glimpse Protocol Limited
zillian sa
Exactag GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
INVIDI technologies AB
Hivestack Inc.
VRTCAL Markets Inc
BidMachine Inc.
Adnuntius AS
Terminus Software Inc.
DeepIntent, Inc.
ARKHEUS
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/cultaholic.com/annualRequestSummary regarding cultaholic.com