Privacy

Your privacy is critically important to us.

Cultaholic is located at: 6, Maling Court, Union St, Newcastle upon Tyne NE2 1BP

It is Cultaholic’s policy to respect your privacy regarding any information we may collect while operating our website. This Privacy Policy applies to www.cultaholic.com (hereinafter, “us”, “we”, or “www.cultaholic.com”). We respect your privacy and are committed to protecting personally identifiable information you may provide us through the Website. We have adopted this privacy policy (“Privacy Policy”) to explain what information may be collected on our Website, how we use this information, and under what circumstances we may disclose the information to third parties. This Privacy Policy applies only to information we collect through the Website and does not apply to our collection of information from other sources.

This Privacy Policy, together with the Terms and conditions posted on our Website, set forth the general rules and policies governing your use of our Website. Depending on your activities when visiting our Website, you may be required to agree to additional terms and conditions.

Website Visitors

Like most website operators, Cultaholic collects non-personally-identifying information of the sort that web browsers and servers typically make available, such as the browser type, language preference, referring site, and the date and time of each visitor request. Cultaholic’s purpose in collecting non-personally identifying information is to better understand how Cultaholic’s visitors use its website. From time to time, Cultaholic may release non-personally-identifying information in the aggregate, e.g., by publishing a report on trends in the usage of its website.

Cultaholic also collects potentially personally-identifying information like Internet Protocol (IP) addresses for logged in users and for users leaving comments on https://www.cultaholic.com blog posts. Cultaholic only discloses logged in user and commenter IP addresses under the same circumstances that it uses and discloses personally-identifying information as described below.

Gathering of Personally-Identifying Information

Certain visitors to Cultaholic’s websites choose to interact with Cultaholic in ways that require Cultaholic to gather personally-identifying information. The amount and type of information that Cultaholic gathers depends on the nature of the interaction. For example, we ask visitors who sign up for a blog at https://www.cultaholic.com to provide a username and email address.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

Advertisements

Ads appearing on our website may be delivered to users by advertising partners, who may set cookies. These cookies allow the ad server to recognize your computer each time they send you an online advertisement to compile information about you or others who use your computer. This information allows ad networks to, among other things, deliver targeted advertisements that they believe will be of most interest to you. This Privacy Policy covers the use of cookies by Cultaholic and does not cover the use of cookies by any advertisers.

Links To External Sites

Our Service may contain links to external sites that are not operated by us. If you click on a third party link, you will be directed to that third party’s site. We strongly advise you to review the Privacy Policy and terms and conditions of every site you visit.

We have no control over, and assume no responsibility for the content, privacy policies or practices of any third party sites, products or services.

Protection of Certain Personally-Identifying Information

Cultaholic discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only to those of its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations that (i) need to know that information in order to process it on Cultaholic’s behalf or to provide services available at Cultaholic’s website, and (ii) that have agreed not to disclose it to others. Some of those employees, contractors and affiliated organizations may be located outside of your home country; by using Cultaholic’s website, you consent to the transfer of such information to them. Cultaholic will not rent or sell potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information to anyone. Other than to its employees, contractors and affiliated organizations, as described above, Cultaholic discloses potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information only in response to a subpoena, court order or other governmental request, or when Cultaholic believes in good faith that disclosure is reasonably necessary to protect the property or rights of Cultaholic, third parties or the public at large.

If you are a registered user of https://www.cultaholic.com and have supplied your email address, Cultaholic may occasionally send you an email to tell you about new features, solicit your feedback, or just keep you up to date with what’s going on with Cultaholic and our products. We primarily use our blog to communicate this type of information, so we expect to keep this type of email to a minimum. If you send us a request (for example via a support email or via one of our feedback mechanisms), we reserve the right to publish it in order to help us clarify or respond to your request or to help us support other users. Cultaholic takes all measures reasonably necessary to protect against the unauthorized access, use, alteration or destruction of potentially personally-identifying and personally-identifying information.

Aggregated Statistics

Cultaholic may collect statistics about the behavior of visitors to its website. Cultaholic may display this information publicly or provide it to others. However, Cultaholic does not disclose your personally-identifying information.

Affiliate Disclosure

This site uses affiliate links and does earn a commission from certain links. This does not affect your purchases or the price you may pay.

Cookies

To enrich and perfect your online experience, Cultaholic uses “Cookies”, similar technologies and services provided by others to display personalized content, appropriate advertising and store your preferences on your computer.

A cookie is a string of information that a website stores on a visitor’s computer, and that the visitor’s browser provides to the website each time the visitor returns. Cultaholic uses cookies to help Cultaholic identify and track visitors, their usage of https://www.cultaholic.com, and their website access preferences. Cultaholic visitors who do not wish to have cookies placed on their computers should set their browsers to refuse cookies before using Cultaholic’s websites, with the drawback that certain features of Cultaholic’s websites may not function properly without the aid of cookies.

By continuing to navigate our website without changing your cookie settings, you hereby acknowledge and agree to Cultaholic’s use of cookies.

E-commerce

Those who engage in transactions with Cultaholic – by purchasing Cultaholic’s services or products, are asked to provide additional information, including as necessary the personal and financial information required to process those transactions. In each case, Cultaholic collects such information only insofar as is necessary or appropriate to fulfill the purpose of the visitor’s interaction with Cultaholic. Cultaholic does not disclose personally-identifying information other than as described below. And visitors can always refuse to supply personally-identifying information, with the caveat that it may prevent them from engaging in certain website-related activities.

Privacy Policy Changes

Although most changes are likely to be minor, Cultaholic may change its Privacy Policy from time to time, and in Cultaholic’s sole discretion. Cultaholic encourages visitors to frequently check this page for any changes to its Privacy Policy. Your continued use of this site after any change in this Privacy Policy will constitute your acceptance of such change.

Contact Information

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us.

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

cultaholic.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 

Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
__atsscPreferencesUsed to manage an account with social sharing widget AddThis
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.180 min
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
Konodrac S.L.
Adsonica
Sirdata
Taboola Europe Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Protected Media LTD
IVO Media Ltd
Insticator, Inc.
Experian Limited
Keymantics
Welect GmbH
INVIDI technologies AB
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
The Procter & Gamble Company
AudienceRun corp
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
VOLPI IMMOBILIER
Yandex
Adverty AB (publ)
33Across
Smadex SL
Samba TV UK Limited
Demandbase, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
audio content & control GmbH
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Kertil Iberia SL
optimise-it GmbH
Monet Engine Inc
Active Agent (ADITION technologies GmbH)
Magnite, Inc. (Outstream)
Golden Bees
Knorex
INNITY
: Tappx
GfK SE
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
Goodeed
Ermes
Gemius SA
GeistM Technologies LTD
Bannernow, Inc.
Paypersale.ru
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
IPONWEB GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Magnite CTV, Inc.
Mindlytix SAS
Ezoic Inc.
Blockthrough, Inc.
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Jellyfish France
Scene Stealer Limited
Smartology Limited
plista GmbH
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Clipr
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
advanced store GmbH
Adverticum cPlc.
digidip GmbH
Hurra Communications GmbH
FUNKE Digital GmbH
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
DIGITEKA Technologies
Mobfox US LLC
Vidoomy Media SL
Mediavine, Inc.
JS Web Production
jsdelivr.com
Simplifi Holdings Inc
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
SoundCast
adMarketplace, Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
TripleLift, Inc.
MGID Inc.
Impactify
Pelmorex Corp.
Spotible
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Platform161 B.V.
AerServ LLC
MARKETPERF CORP
Nubo LTD
lead alliance GmbH
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Avocet Systems Limited
Pixalate, Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Blue Billywig BV
wetter.com GmbH
Ziff Davis LLC
Madington
Media16 ltd
TypeA Holdings Ltd
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Quantcast International Limited
N Technologies Inc.
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Commanders Act
Innovid Inc.
Piano Software Inc
Adtelligent Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Addrelevance
ShinyStat S.p.a.
UberMedia, Inc.
Notify
Content Ignite
TargetVideo GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Moloco, Inc.
INIS sp. zo.o.
Arrivalist Co
mediarithmics SAS
AdColony, Inc.
Admixer EU GmbH
BidBerry SRL
BidMachine Inc.
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Zeta Global
GP One GmbH
AuDigent
RevJet
Disqus
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Webgains GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Collective Europe Ltd.
MEDIAMETRIE
Playhill Limited
Yahoo EMEA Limited
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Adobe Advertising Cloud
PubWise, LLLP
CIBLECLIC
Realytics
AdView
Beachfront Media LLC
RevX
NeuStar, Inc.
Smartclip Hispania SL
Mars Media Group
dataXtrade GmbH
OneFootball GmbH
Freshclip GmbH & Co. KG
onlineumfragen.com GmbH
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Teemo SA
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Lotame Solutions, inc
Gamoshi Ltd
Media Square
Sonic Odeeo ltd
Cluep LLC
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Seenthis AB
PROXISTORE
Ve Global UK Limited
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
Parrable, Inc.
UniCredit S.p.A.
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
Venatus Media Limited
Teads
Consumable, Inc.
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Placense Ltd
Silverbullet Data Services Group
SmartFrame Technologies
Ketchup Adv Spa
Tangoo Srl
MNTN
Yieldlove GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
SpringServe, LLC
DNA-I.COM
Acxiom
MobileFuse LLC
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
emetriq GmbH
zeotap GmbH
The Kantar Group Limited
Browsi
The MediaGrid Inc.
Triple13 Ltd
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Ströer Digital Media GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Nativo, Inc.
Ad Alliance GmbH
LifeStreet Corporation
Widespace AB
AdsWizz Inc.
WebAds B.V
Avantis Video Ltd
iProspect GmbH
uppr GmbH
Rezonence Limited
Comcast International France SAS
Carbon (AI) Limited
Imonomy
Dynata LLC
Bannerflow AB
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Resolution Media München GmbH
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
SPEAKOL DMCC
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Adsolutions BV
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Passendo Aps
MindTake Research GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
Bring! Labs AG
Playrcart Limited
Pressboard Media Inc
M32 Connect Inc
ad6media
Apester Ltd
Arkeero
LeadsRx, Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
The Reach Group GmbH
SunMedia
Hashtag Labs Inc.
RDandX Group DMCC
Improve Digital
Readpeak Oy
Cuebiq
Deutsche Post AG
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
agof studies
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Inskin Media LTD
Bidstack Limited
Pubfinity LLC
Objective Partners BV
Netpoint Media GmbH
MediaMath, Inc.
Sonobi, Inc
Jaduda GmbH
KUPONA GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Longtail Ad Solutions, Inc dba JW Player
Natexo Spain
AdSpirit GmbH
MiQ
Triapodi Ltd.
Effiliation / Effinity
Good-Loop Ltd
Factor Eleven GmbH
AA INTERNET-MEDIA Ltd
NEORY GmbH
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Dataseat Ltd
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Project Agora Ltd
Brand Advance Ltd
Amnet GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
GumGum, Inc.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
MyTraffic
AdQuiver Media SL
GeoProve
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Bucksense Inc
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
YouGov
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
Zoomd Ltd.
Caroda s.r.o.
Spotad
Skimbit Ltd
SpotX, Inc
GlobalWebIndex
AdMaxim Inc.
THE LINEA 1 MKT SL
Resono B.V.
Xandr, Inc.
Sharethrough, Inc
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
One Planet Only
ADSOCY
BCOVERY SAS
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Adssets AB
Reignn Platform Ltd
Brid Video DOO
Sparklit Networks Inc
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
AdDefend GmbH
Next Media SRL
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
Skaze
TMT Digital Inc
Appier PTE Ltd
Kubient Inc.
PRECISO SRL
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
belboon GmbH
Sqreem Technologies Private Limited
ADITION technologies GmbH
Kochava Inc.
iPROM
Publica LLC
I.R.V. D.O.O.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Showheroes SE
Liveintent Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
Audiencerate LTD
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Near Pte Ltd
SITU8ED SA
Audiencevalue Pte Ltd
twiago GmbH
AirGrid LTD
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Luna Media Group LLC
Questpass Sp. z o.o.
Fusio by S4M
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
eBay Inc
Terminus Software Inc.
TV SQUARED LIMITED
digitalAudience
Adkernel LLC
Telecoming S.A.
adhood.com
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Fyber
travel audience GmbH
Adpone SL
Publisher First, Inc.
Ingenious Technologies AG
Stream Eye OOD
NextRoll, Inc.
EMX Digital LLC
A.Mob
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
giosg.com Oy
Tapjoy, Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Clinch Labs LTD
WhatRocks Inc.
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
DistroScale, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Bidtellect, Inc
Jivox Corporation
StackAdapt
Goldbach Group AG
Mediaforce LTD
OnAudience Ltd
Nielsen International SA
Dianomi PLC
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Unruly Group LLC
McCann Discipline LTD
Impact Tech Inc.
Alliance Gravity Data Media
SPORTORITY UK LTD
SmartyAds Inc.
Emerse Sverige AB
Blis Media Limited
ShowHeroes SRL
INVIBES GROUP
Brave People Ltd.
Threedium
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
DeepIntent, Inc.
Adxperience SAS
adnanny.com SLU
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Doceree UK Limited
Vibrant Media Limited
Footballco Media Limited
Optomaton UG
Digital East GmbH
VUUKLE DMCC
Samoukale Enterprises Limited dba ADEX
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Click Tech Limited
Mobility-Ads GmbH
ID5 Technology Ltd
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Kairos Fire
Hivestack Inc.
Dailymotion SA
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
glomex GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Azerion Holding B.V.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
TX Group AG
YieldLift LLC
AudienceProject Aps
DynAdmic
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Viznet
Hybrid Theory
ETARGET SE
Adloox SA
Lucid Holdings, LLC
adWMG
Nexx360
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Delta Projects AB
Realeyes OU
Kwanko
HUAWEI Ads
Prebid.org
Ensighten
Smaato, Inc.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
AdTheorent, Inc
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Neodata Group srl
Seznam.cz, a.s.
HyperTV Inc.
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Rapid Performance GmbH
Allegro.pl
Arpeely Ltd.
Adrino Mobile Sp. z o.o.
Blingby LLC
EASY Marketing GmbH
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
1Agency
SpearAd GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
The ADEX GmbH
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Mediakeys Platform
Converto AG
Fido S.r.l
OnProspects Ltd
Gamesight Inc
Underdog Media LLC
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
adality GmbH
Inspired Mobile Limited
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Quality Media Network GmbH
Havas Media (Artemis Alliance S.L.U.)
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Epsilon
Adikteev
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Ogury Ltd.
AntVoice
Solocal
Kameleoon SAS
Mobsuccess
BLIINK SAS
Audienzz AG
Amazon Advertising
Little Big Data sp. z o.o.
VIADS ADVERTISING S.L.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Roku Advertising Services
Digital Squad
Adventure Media
Eulerian Technologies
SheMedia, LLC
SelectMedia International LTD
BritePool Inc
Audience Solutions S.A.
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
ADRENALEAD
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
GeoEdge
NEURAL.ONE
remerge GmbH
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
3Q nexx GmbH
CAKE Software, Inc.
Skoiy
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Sportradar AG
diva-e products
appTV Ltd.
Fifty Technology Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
TAPTAP Digital SL
Vidazoo Ltd
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
ShareThis, Inc
TabMo SAS
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Adnuntius AS
Advisible AB
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Index Exchange, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Impact+
ADventori SAS
Blue
ArtChaos s.r.o.
OpenX
PubMatic, Inc.
Adform
Converge-Digital
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Jampp LTD
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Frameplay Corporation
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
1plusX AG
On Device Research Limited
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Duration Media, LLC.
Aarki, Inc.
ONEcount
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Flexoffers.com, LLC
INFOnline GmbH
video intelligence AG
Discover-Tech ltd
Axiom Media Connect
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
mainADV Srl
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Onfocus (Adagio)
Smile Wanted Group
Noster Finance S.L.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
PML Innovative Media
BRICKS
Sizmek by Amazon
Beaconspark Ltd
Mobkoi Ltd
Kiosked Ltd
Dentsu London Limited
AcuityAds Inc.
HUMAN
Pexi B.V.
Market Resource Partners LLC
Kairion GmbH
Digiseg ApS
Pure Local Media GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Strossle International AB
adQuery
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Clipcentric, Inc.
Verve Group Europe GmbH
Pinpoll GmbH
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Extreme Reach, Inc
Norstat AS
smartclip Europe GmbH
Radio Net Media Limited
SNAPUPP TECHNOLOGIES SL
Opti Digital SAS
Baidu USA
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
netzeffekt GmbH
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Query Click Limited
Tapad, Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Adludio Ltd.
Traffective GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
Videobyte Inc
Bombora Inc.
Yieldmo, Inc.
Flashtalking, Inc.
The Ozone Project Limited
Adhese
Epom Ltd.
One Tech Group GmbH
Kayzen
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
VGI CTV, Inc
adsquare GmbH
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
Octaive Ltd.
EASYmedia GmbH
Sublime
Permodo GmbH
Crowdy News Ltd
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
Solution coupons
Persona.ly
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Sirdata Cookieless
Kargo Global Inc.
Truvid Inc.
Criteo SA
Celtra, Inc.
Mobile Professionals BV
Arcspire Limited
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Wagawin GmbH
Mars Inc.
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Permutive Limited
AAX LLC
Ringier Axel Springer Polska sp. z o.o.
ADUX
Exactag GmbH
Newsroom AI Ltd
Maximus Live LLC
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
FeedAd GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
BusinessClick
Audience Network
Google Advertising Products
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Samsung Ads
Yieldlab AG
SINGLESPOT SAS
ScaleMonk Inc.
Vidstart LTD
Next Millennium Media INC
Captify Technologies Limited
LoopMe Limited
VECTAURY
United Internet Media GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
Spoods GmbH
BidTheatre AB
Seedtag Advertising S.L
BILENDI SA
Contact Impact GmbH
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
zillian sa
adrule mobile GmbH
Cavai AS & UK
AWIN AG
Powerspace
Botman Networks (P) Ltd
Samba TV Inc.
Smart Traffik
Better Banners A/S
Online Solution
Axonix LTD
Adzymic Pte Ltd
NoBid, Inc.
Smart Adserver
Oracle Data Cloud
ViewPay
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Meetrics GmbH
Adtube AS
Exit Bee Limited
RTB House S.A.
admetrics GmbH
Cookie Market LTD
Aniview LTD
MUSO TNT LIMITED
Habu
BeeswaxIO Corporation
The Trade Desk
LiveRamp, Inc.
Nano Interactive GmbH
Wizaly
Automattic Ads
Aptivio Inc
Italiaonline S.p.A.
Teroa S.A.
OpenWeb LTD
Sojern, Inc.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Between Exchange
Cint AB
Semasio GmbH
Weborama
InMobi Pte Ltd
Adlane LTD
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Magnite, Inc.
Sift Media, Inc
NEXD
Timehop, Inc.
MISSENA
adbility media GmbH
Dentsu Denmark A/S
Comscore B.V.
ARMIS SAS
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
ADYOULIKE SA
numberly
YOC AG
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
XChange by SFBX®
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
Livewrapped AB
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
Signal Digital Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
BSmartData GmbH
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Evorra Ltd
OneTag Limited
B2B Media Group EMEA
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
BeOp
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
vitrado GmbH
Somplo Ltd
Mediascore mbH
Roq.ad Inc.
Justpremium BV
A Million Ads Ltd
AddApptr GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
Upwave Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
Amobee Inc.
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Gamned
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Adnami Aps
AUDIOMOB LTD
Fandom, Inc.
ARKHEUS
Pulse Innovations Limited
Confiant Inc.
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/cultaholic.com/annualRequestSummary regarding cultaholic.com